BRAHMANBARIA MEDICAL COLLEGE

GHATURA, BRAHMANBARIA.

ADMISSION LIST 1ST YEAR MBBS

Batch: BMC-03 SESSION: 2015-2016

SL no Name Parent’s Name Address Remarks
01 Tahrim Mojumder Shanta Md. Khurshed Alam Mojumder & Jannatul Fardoush Vill: Shaktala, P.O: Rammala, Upazilla: Sadar Dakshin, Comilla
02 Nahar Parveen Boby Md. Harun or Rashid & Rozina Khanum Vill: APSCL Collony (Karobi 1/2), Uazilla: Ashugonj, Brahmanbaria
03 Umme Hani Majibur Rahman & Nilufa Akter Vill: Satgoan, P.O: Eliotgonj, Upazilla: Chandina, Comilla.
04
05 Yesmin Sultana Md. Nurul Islam Chowdhury & Safura Begum Vill: Forhadabad, P.O: Nurali Miar Hat Upazilla: Hathazari, Chittagong.
06 AKM Musleh Uddin Md. Ali Azgar Bhuiyan & Monoara Begum 266, Triratna Monjil, Adarsha Sadar, Comilla
07 Atia Ivnath Marin Azizur Rahman & Tahmina Akter Vill: Berar, PO: Gangail, Upazilla: Nandail, Mymensingh
08 Md. Al Mamun Md. Addul Matin & Noorjahan Begum vill: Dalpa, PO: Daudpur Ichapura, Bijoynagor, Brahmanbaria.
09 Nadia Fayez Prarona Md. Fayez Uddin & Farida Begum Vill: Nandina, P.O + Upa: Bajitpur, Kishoregonj
10 Nusrat Saleha Dr. Abdullah-al-Maruf & Nazneen Saleha Vill: Bhairabpur, PO& Upazilla: Bhairab, Kishoregonj.
11 Abu Hafs Mohammad Abu Taher Md. Saleh Uddin & Azizur Nahar Tarafder Vill: Sayedpur, PO: Barosalghor Upazilla: Debidwar, comilla
12 Zarin Tasnim Md. Mozahidul Islam & Syeda Hasina Mamtaz Vill: west paik para, Adarsha Sadar, Brahmanbaria.
13 Sadia Satter Abdus Satter & Shahanaz Khanam Vill: Bhairabpur, PO& Upazilla: Bhairab, Kishoregonj.
14 Md. Mehedi Hasan Abdul Hai Sarkar & Nazmunnahar Vill: Mojlishpur, PO& Upazilla: Kasba, Brahmanbaria
15 Humayun Kabir Md. Khan Miah & Rehena Begum Vill+P.O: Aganagar, Upa: Bhairab, Dist: Kishoregonj
16 Irshad Jahan Rhamy Rafiqul Islam & Halima Akter Vill + P.O + Upazilla: Nandail Dist: Mymensingh
17 Prasan Jeet Chandra Das Omreto Lal Das & Sreemoti Monoda Rani Vill: Hossain Pour, P.O: Ashikati, Upa+ Dist: Chandpur
18 Jesmin Akter Md. Abul Hossain & Taslima Begum Vill + P.O: Enayetpur, Upa: Chowhali, Dist: Sirajgonj
19 Chistia Ahmed Prety Syed Ahmed Sarker & Jamila Akter Chowdhury 139, West Paik Para, Sadar, Brahmanbaria.
20 Sayeda Ireen Jahan Jahangir Uddin Ahamed & Nilam Tabib Vill: Barauthan, P.O: Fazil Khar Hat, Upa: Patiya, Chittagong
21 Jannatul Ferdous Fakir Farid Uddin & Rasheda Begum Vill: Sontia, P.O: Sontia Bazar, Upa + Dist: Jamalpur
22 Md. Abdullah al Ashem Md. Osman Goni & Jaheda Khatun Vill: Sharatala PO: Adorsho Andulia Upazilla: Harinakundu Dist: Jhenidah
23 Md. Abdullah Al Mehedi ATM Solaiman Hossen & Nazmunnahar Vill+P.O+Upa: Horinakundu, Dist: Jhenidah
24 Afia Antam Zerin Md. Ziaul Haque & Nurrunnahar Lipy Vill: Sontia, P.O: Sontia Bazar, Upa + Dist: Jamalpur
25 Mehedi Hasan Redoy Md. Year Ali & Mst. Madhobi Akhter Vill: Mirkamari P.O: Joynagar Upa: Iswardi Dist: Pabna
26 Saiful Islam Md. Shajahan Mia & Roushanara Begum Vill+ P.O: Dharmaghar, Upa: Madhabpur Dist: Habiganj
27 Sathi Akter Momotaz Uddin & Nasima Akter Vill: Tingoan, P.O: Duptara Uap: Araihazer Dist: Narayangonj
28 Md. Ragib Shahariar Md. Shazzad Hossain & Rahela Akter Vill+ P.O+Upa: Sakhipur Dist: Tangil
29 Bulbul Ahmed Md. Norali & Suria Khatun Vill: Salua P.O: Domrakanda Upa: Kuliarchar Dist: Kishoregonj
30 Farjana Akther Shipa Md. Abdul Ahad & Luthfa Begum Vill: Shayestanogor P.O + Upa + Dist: Hobiganj
31 Ema Matun Samira Md. Edris Mia & Mohima Akter Vill: Fulbaria P.O+Upa+Dist: Brahmanbaria
32 Manita Nisrat Mohammad Ibrahim & Lubna Hussain Vill: Bhagalpur P.O: Bhalpur Upa: Bajitpur Dist: Kishoregonj
33 Al-Amin Mia Abdul Motalib & Ruma Aktar Vill+P.O: Duptara Upa: Araihazar Dist: Narayangonj
34 Shuvo Talukder Mati Lal Talukder & Kalpana Rani Talukder Vill: Mallikpur P.O: Sunamgonj Upa + Dist: Sunamgonj
35 Nusrat Jahan Md. Masudur Rahman & Nasima Akter Vill: Nabiabad P.O: Chandina Upa: Debidwar Dist: Comilla
36 Md. Shajjad Hossain Md. Mubarak Hossain & Salina Begum Vill: Yousufpur P.O: Karikandi Upa: Titas Dist: Comilla
37 Rayhan Uddin Md. Abu Taher & Sumsunnahar Vill + P.O: Chapital Upa: Muradnagar Dist: Comilla
38 Syeda Sharmin Sultana Syed Shahalam & Shahin Akhter Vill: Racecourse P.O + Upa + Dist: Comilla
39 Maleka Chowdhury Monirul Alam Chowdhury & Sanjida Akter Vill: Imam Para P.O + Upa: Quasba Dist: Brahmanbaria
40 Tazin Ahmed Manjur Ahmed & Beauty Begum Vill: Kadamtoly P.O: Sonarampur Upa: Bancharampur Dist: Brahmanbaria
41 Tanusree Edber Moni Mohan Edber & Sabita Rani Gain House no-81, Kajitula, Kaher Miah Goli, Sylhet Sadar, Sylhet
42 Md. Saidul Islam Md. Aktar Hossain Gazi & Moyna Begum Vill: Radhanagar P.O: Kanainagar Upa: Narayangonj Dist: Narayangonj
43 Sumaiya Rahman Mizanur Rahman & Jahanara Khatun Vill: Bhairabpur (North) P.O + Upa: Bhairab Dist: Kishoregonj
44 Md. Bayezid Miah Md. Abdul Awal & Fatema Begum Vill: Daniswar P.O: Shakhaiti Upa: Sarail Dist: Brahmanbaria
45 Nazneen Sultana Md. Ziauddin Ansari & Khurshida Begum West Medda, Brahmanbaria Sadar, Brahmanbaria
46 Shajib Ahamed Md. Moshrouf Hossain & Khohinoor Begum Vill+P.O: Aganagar Upa: Bhairab Dist: Kishoregonj
47 Md. Sakibul Alam Md. Fayezul Alam & Mst. Nasima Begum Vill+P.O: Kharera Upa: Kasba Dist: Brahmanbaria
48 Anupama Afrin Ananna MH Azaharul Islam & Fardousi Akter Vill: Patgudam P.O+Upa: Sadar Dist: Mymensingh
49 Md. Aslam Hossen Md. Asak & Sokina Begum Vill: Gabtala P.O+ Upa: Fulgazi Dist: Feni
50 Mahadi Hasan Tusher Sirajul Islam & Late Rehana Siraj Vill: Jhakunipara P.O: Chapapur Upa: Adarsha Sadar Dist: Comilla